Privacy Policy

Acknowledgement and Acceptance

Protection of confidentiality and your personal data provided to URBANISTICS HUB LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY (hereinafter also the Company / s).

This Policy facilitates the use of personal data received from you through the Website (including mobile applications) https://urbanistyka-hub.com (hereinafter - also the Website), products and services of the Company. Some of our applications may display additional privacy notices that we share so that you can notify us of your choices while viewing the notification.

Before registering on the Website and / or using the Website, you must carefully read the contents of this Regulation. Registration on the Website and / or its use means full and unconditional agreement with the terms set forth in this Regulation.

Use of the Website constitutes your unconditional agreement to this Regulation.

Your consent to the processing of personal data is given when registering on the Website / using the Website by marking the permission to process personal data next to the link "The Privacy Policy and processing of personal data is read. I give my consent ”, For the purpose of processing, formulated in this Regulation. - this is a prerequisite under the GDPR (for services provided to persons in EU countries), in addition, information about the user's marking (acceptance) must be stored in the company (it is used in resolving possible disputes and claims).

By registering on the Website / using the Website, you confirm that you consent to the Company's processing (processing) of your personal data, including: collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, modification, renewal, use and distribution (distribution). , sale, transfer), depersonalization, publication, destruction of personal data, including the use of information (automated) systems, as well as the transfer of personal data and authorization data to third parties to provide the Company with services and / or perform other actions provided by information , which is contained on the Website and / or the agreement (s) concluded by the Company with you, and the current legislation, in particular the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection".

By using the Website, any functionality of the Website (including by contacting the Website Support Service or providing your personal information in any other way), you are deemed to have accepted the terms of this Privacy Policy and the processing of personal data in the current version at the time of such use, even if at the time of your registration on the Website or the first use of the Website there was another version of the Regulations.

The Company undertakes not to transfer your personal data to third parties, except as expressly provided in this Regulation and applicable law.

Amendments to this Regulation

The company reserves the right to make changes to this Regulation and recommends that you check this page regularly to keep abreast of the latest changes. All updates / changes to this Regulation shall be made by posting the relevant Regulation in a new version on the Website and shall enter into force and become binding on the parties to the Agreement from the date of their posting on the Website, unless otherwise provided by such changes (additions, new version). If significant changes are made (for example, if the Company intends to process your personal data for purposes other than those previously stated in this Regulation), the Company will notify you of such changes prior to the start of such further processing.

In case of disagreement with this Regulation, you may not use the Company's Website, products and services.

CONTENT:

• Introduction

• What data and how do we collect it? / Types of data we collect /

• What do we collect and how will we use your personal data?

/ Purposes of processing for which personal data are intended. Transfer of your personal data to third parties. Use of mobile devices / applications and social network. Legislative base for elaboration /

• How do we protect and store your personal information?

• What are your rights to personal data protection? / How can you control the personal data provided to us? /

• Use of Cookies / What are Cookies? What types of cookies and how do we use them? How to manage your cookies?

How to contact us? / Person and contact details of the controller (owner of personal data) /

Introduction

We pay close attention to the confidentiality of your data and make every effort to keep your personal data secure. We act in the interests of our customers and do not hide information about the processing of your personal data.

Please read this Policy carefully to know how we process your personal information obtained from you using our websites, products, and services, what information we collect, for what purposes we use it and how you can modify, export or delete it.

In addition, we will explain how you can contact us if you have any questions regarding your personal information.

This Regulation applies only to the Company's Website, products and services. The Company does not control and is not responsible for the content of other websites to which you may access the links available on the Website, as well as other products and services received by you from third parties. Therefore, if you follow the link in order to obtain information about any other website, product or service, you should read the relevant privacy / personal data protection policy posted at this link.

As a general rule, the company does not verify the authenticity of personal data provided by you. The company assumes your honesty and assumes that you provide reliable and sufficient personal information, as well as keeps this information up to date.

What data and how do we collect it?

/ Types of data we collect /

(1) Personal data you provide to us.

We collect information that identifies you, including your last name, first name and patronymic, contact information such as your address, email address, and phone number when you:

• register on the Website;

• create an account; order / purchase goods and / or services from the Company;

• contact us;

• provide us with letters / statements / text messages on the Website or in any other way, as well as post any information on the Website;

• post / provide information contained in your feedback or responses to questionnaires that you voluntarily leave on the Website or send by e-mail or other means of communication to express your opinion about the Website or the Company's service provided You;

• contact our Support Service or through other channels (for example, through social networks, etc.). The company may also contact you using the contact information you provide in your account. Conversations with our Support Services may be eavesdropped on in real time or recorded for quality control and / or further training purposes, including for the use of records in the handling of claims and for the prevention of fraud. Records are kept for a limited period of time and are deleted automatically unless we deem it necessary to keep them for a longer period (if reasonably necessary), including for the purpose of investigating fraud and for legal purposes.

• provide information about yourself in any other way.

We also collect additional information in order to create special conditions for you when using our Website, products and services. Such information may include your date of birth, language preferences, information about your employer, your employees, your position, etc.

After you have created an account and / or registered to use the program, we collect additional information, which may include:

• payment information that you use to make a payment and / or purchase products and services;

• information about programs that you have purchased or have expressed a desire to purchase;

• information about your attendance at various events and activities;

• records of our communication with you, where appropriate, such as official records, correspondence, details of complaints and their resolution;

Information you have shared with us or sent to us, such as comments or feedback posted on our forums or suggestions for improving our Website, products and services.

In case you want to purchase a service and / or product using payment systems (Digital River, BlueSnap, PayPal, Stripe), we do not store your credit cards and other financial information that you provide when making a payment (except to confirm that that the payment in a certain amount was successful). We collect your contact information to facilitate transactions through payment systems. For more information, you can contact the controllers of payment systems with which we cooperate, and if desired, obtain the Regulations on the confidentiality and processing of personal data of such payment systems.

Information we receive from you when using our programs:

We collect information about the programs you use, as well as how you use them. We use this information only in cases specified by law to improve our service and improve our software product.

This information includes:

System information and system usage data

We collect information related to the device, such as unique device IDs, operating system, and type of device used. We collect information about how you use our programs. This includes your product ID, information about the licenses you use, the programs you use and for how long you use them, your city and country of origin from your IP address, and information about your browser.

Information that you post on social networks

We have pages on social networks, such as Facebook, Instagram or Twitter, where you can follow the latest news and developments of the Company, and communicate with us.

Our programs also include "buttons", "tools" or "materials" that redirect you to the services of another company. We collect information about your use of these features and follow the links using the developed software product and external analytics tools.

Error information

We collect and track data on technical errors that may occur when using our software products, in case you decide to send us a report.

Automatic updates

We collect information that may identify you to your system administrator in connection with the automatic update process to help your administrator determine which updates you need. This information includes your user login name and the name or description of your computer.

(2) Personal data that we collect automatically.

Data that may be transmitted automatically when you use the software installed on your device, including the IP address, date and time when you used our services, cookie information, information about your internet browser (or other the program that accesses the Website), as well as information about your computer's operating system, such as application versions and language settings. We may also collect information about clicks and pages you've viewed.

If you use a mobile device, we may also obtain data identifying your mobile device, device settings and characteristics, program failures, and other system operations.

(3) Personal data of other people that you provide to us.

If you use the Website or order / purchase a service or product on behalf of or on behalf of another person, you need to make sure that the person or persons whose personal data you have provided know about it and agree with it. how we use her (their) data in accordance with this Regulation, as it is your responsibility.

(4) Information we collect from other sources:

To keep our database up-to-date and provide you with better services and offers, we combine your personal data, as described above, with information from public authorities and local governments, as well as other companies (such as our partners, resellers), guided by norms of the current legislation.

The information gathered can tell us about the size of the company and the industry in which our customers work, as well as help us keep the database up to date.

What do we collect and how will we use your personal data?

/ Purposes of processing for which personal data are intended. Transfer of your personal data to third parties. Use of mobile devices / applications and social network. Legislative base for elaboration /

The purposes of processing for which personal data are intended.

We process your personal data in order to:

• identifying you on the Website, providing access to the use of online services:

In order to create a secure and secure environment for you, we use personal information to identify and prevent fraud and other illegal or unwanted activities. We also use personal data to assess risks and ensure security. To accomplish these purposes, we may block access to the Website's online services until we have completed the review.

• Eliminate technical issues in our programs, as this is necessary to fulfill our responsibilities under the terms of the contract.

• create an account on the Website:

You can create an account on the Website. We use the information you provide to us to manage your Account. With its help you can use useful online services.

• providing services to you, providing services, in particular, organizing the technical feasibility of providing / receiving services.

• Support Service organizations:

With your personal data, our Support Service responds to your inquiries related to the use of programs, the Website and / or online services.

• opportunities to communicate with you and inform you:

We may also contact you with other questions by mail, e-mail, telephone, or other means of communication, including messages, depending on the type of contact information you have shared with us. We also process all inquiries you send us. There may be various reasons for this, for example: if you use our Services, we may send you a survey or ask you to leave feedback on the quality of our products and services; we may send you other materials related to your use of online services, information on how to contact Support if you need help using our programs, website / online services; or information that we believe may be useful to you when using programs, the Website / online services; we may also send you administrative notices that may contain security warnings.

• improving the quality of our programs and applications, ease of use, development of new services:

we may use personal data for analytical purposes. The data can also be used for testing purposes, to solve problems and to improve the functionality and quality of our services. We strive to optimize our platform so that you like it and meet your expectations, as well as be easy to use. We make every effort to use only impersonal data for analytical purposes.

• assessment of the level of service, monitoring and optimization of different service options.

• implementation of marketing activities:

We use your profile information for marketing purposes, such as sending various interesting information, news and messages by e-mail, telephone or other means of communication, depending on the type of contact information you have shared with us.

You may at any time opt out of marketing mailings (object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes) in the manner specified in the relevant notice / on the Website (in the personal account), or by contacting us at urbanistykahub @ ukr.net.

• conducting statistical and other research on the basis of impersonal data:

sometimes we ask our users to take part in market research. If you are invited to participate in such a study, please read the relevant information to understand what personal data will be collected and how it will be used in the future.

• protection of your rights and legitimate interests and third parties in accordance with applicable law.

If you wish to disagree with the purposes of data processing specified in this Regulation, but for any reason can not refuse to process your data (for example, by setting up your Account), please contact us at urbanistykahub@ukr.net

In certain circumstances, your data may also be obtained by other parties involved in providing you with online services, including financial institutions, advertising companies and, in some cases, if required by applicable law, government or other competent authorities.

Transfer of your personal data to third parties.

We have the right to transfer your personal data to third parties in the following cases:

• You have consented to such actions, in the manner prescribed by this Regulation;

• the transfer is required as part of the use of a particular online service or our provision of services;

• the transfer is provided by law;

• to ensure that the rights and legitimate interests of the Company or third parties are protected in cases where you violate our terms of service and / or applicable law.

How the personal information you provide to us is used by third parties:

• Your personal information is used by Support and IT professionals who provide technical support for the software products and the Website: to provide support on any issues related to the use / operation of the software, the Website and / or online services;

• we may transfer your personal data to the competent authorities in accordance with the requirements of applicable law, including in accordance with Art. 93 of the Criminal Procedure Code of Ukraine, to the extent required by law or strictly necessary to prevent, detect or stop criminal acts and fraud, or if we are otherwise legally obliged to transfer them. In addition, we may need to transfer personal data to the competent authorities to protect our rights or property, as well as the rights and property of our business partners;

• We may share certain impersonal information about you (non-personally identifiable information) with third-party service providers, trusted partners or authorized researchers to better understand which advertising or services may be of interest to our users and to improve the overall quality and effectiveness of our services. software products.

Legislation

In view of the processing purposes set out above, we rely on the legal grounds for the use of your personal data necessary to fulfill your order, in particular, but not exclusively, by using the technical capabilities of the Website / online services. We also rely on our legitimate business interests to provide you with services / goods, prevent fraud, and improve online services.

The level of information protection and legislation in this area may vary from country to country. Regardless of where your data is processed, we use the security measures described in this Regulation.

We are guided by the provisions of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", other regulations of Ukraine in the field of personal data protection, as well as comply with European Union legislation in the field of personal data processing in relation to users in the European Union. (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation)).

How do we protect and store your personal information?

We follow appropriate security procedures to prevent unauthorized access to and misuse of personal data.

We use appropriate corporate systems and follow certain procedures in order to protect and safeguard the personal data provided to us. We also use security measures and apply technical and physical restrictions on the use of and access to personal data. Only employees with special rights have the right to access personal data in the performance of their duties.

We strongly recommend that you do not disclose your Login and Password to access the Website / Personal Account. You acknowledge that if you are negligent in protecting your personal information, including your Login and Password, third parties may gain unauthorized access to your Account, personal account and your personal information. We are not liable for damages caused to you as a result of such unauthorized access.

You acknowledge that you are aware that no data transmission over the Internet, mobile device or wireless device can guarantee 100% security.

We are not responsible for: the accuracy and completeness of personal data or other information provided by you or third parties; for the use by third parties of information you have provided to third parties; for the content of personal information or other information you have received from third parties.

We retain your personal data for such time as we deem necessary to fulfill the processing purposes set out in this Regulation, in particular so that you can use our Services and we can provide you with our Services in compliance with applicable law, to resolve disputes, and for other purposes that allow us to conduct business, including the detection and prevention of fraudulent or other illegal activities. This Regulation applies to all personal data stored by us. If you have any questions about the specific retention period of a certain type of your personal data, which we process, you can contact us by any of the following means of communication: by e-mail urbanistykahub@ukr.net.

What are your rights to personal data protection?

/ How can you control the personal data you have provided to us? /

Our Company would like to make sure that you are fully informed of all your rights to the protection / control of your personal data. You have the following rights:

• right of access:

You have the right to receive from us confirmation of the processing of your personal data and access to your personal data. You have the right to request from us copies of your personal data that are in the process of processing. We may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs for providing the copies you request. If you submit a request by electronic means and except for your request for another form, we will provide you with information by conventional electronic means;

• the right to correction:

You can notify us of any changes to your personal data and ask us to correct any of your personal data that you believe is inaccurate. We rely on you for the completeness, accuracy and correctness of your personal data that you provide. If for any reason you are unable to make the necessary changes to your personal data yourself, please contact us immediately.

• the right to erase / delete ("right to be forgotten"):

For certain reasons, you have the right to ask us to delete / delete your personal data stored by us;

• the right to restrict processing:

You have the right to require that we restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances;

• the right to object to the processing:

You have the right, on the grounds related to your specific situation, at any time to contact us with a objection to the processing of your personal data, including profiling (profiling is the assessment of a person in terms of his interests, preferences and behavior through automatic processing of personal data (for example, using computers and special algorithms that determine a person's interests based on his behavior on the Internet)). In this case, we will no longer process your personal data, except to prove that we have substantial legal grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or for the formation, implementation or protection of legal claims.

In the case of the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, you have the right to object to such processing of personal data, including profiling, to the extent that it applies to such direct marketing;

• the right to data mobility:

You have the right to receive from us your personal data that you have provided to us, and you have the right to ask us to transfer your personal data to another person / third party under certain conditions;

• the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority:

If you believe that we have not satisfied your issue with the processing of your personal data and wish to lodge a complaint, you can contact your local personal data protection authority;

• the right to withdraw consent:

We use your personal data on the basis of the consent received from you (consent to the processing / processing of personal data) in the manner prescribed by this Regulation. In this case, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time, without consequences for the legality of the processing that was applied to the consent before its withdrawal, in accordance with applicable law.

• The website contains features that allow you to add, correct / update or delete your personal data yourself.

You can also contact us with any questions regarding this Regulation, the above rights or if you have any comments / complaints related to the processing of your personal data, by e-mail urbanistykahub@ukr.net. We have one month to respond to your inquiry.

Use of Cookies

/ What are Cookies? What types of cookies and how do we use them? How to manage your cookies?

What are Cookies?

Cookies are small text files that store information directly on your computer, mobile phone or other device. This data often consists of alphanumeric strings that provide unique identification for your computer / device, but may also contain other information.

With Cookies, a web server can store, for example, preferences and settings on your computer, mobile phone or other device, which is then automatically restored the next time you visit. In other words, cookies are intended to make the use of the Website more convenient, for example, so that you do not repeat the login process the next time you visit.

We use cookies and similar technologies to store and maintain your preferences and settings to log in, provide relevant advertising, combat fraud, analyze the performance of our products and perform other reasonable tasks.

There are session and permanent cookies. Session cookies remain in effect until you close your browser. Persistent cookies have a longer shelf life: they are not deleted automatically when you close the browser. We aim to use or allow the use of cookies with a validity of no more than 5 years. A cookie file can only last longer in exceptional cases, such as security, and only when it is really necessary.

In addition to cookies, we use other similar tracking technologies. These can be web beacons (also known as pixel tags, web bugs, or GIFs) that track URLs and development toolkits (SDKs). A web beacon is a tiny, one-pixel image file that can reach your computer / device through a web page, application, advertisement, or HTML email. Pixels help you get information about your device: its type, operating system, IP address, and Web browsing time. They also allow you to process cookies in your browser. The ones that track URLs are used to determine which site you went to from. They work like cookies and web beacons.

In this document, all of these technologies are called "cookies".

What types of cookies and how do we use them?

We use cookies and similar technologies in different ways depending on the context or product for the purposes described below.

• Storage of parameters and benefits / functionality. To store preferences and settings on your computer / device, and to improve interoperability (for example, saving the language you prefer). Saving preferences in cookies allows you to not configure some settings again.

• Login and authentication. To verify your authenticity. When you log in to the Website using a personal account, we store a unique ID and login time on your device in an encrypted cookie. This cookie will allow you to move between pages within the Website without having to log in on each page. You can also save your login information so that you do not have to log in every time you visit the Website.

• Security. To process information that helps protect the Company's products, as well as detect attempts at fraud and abuse.

• Storage of information provided by the Website. To store the information you provide.

• Feedback and suggestions. For feedback on the Website.

• Analytics. To collect information about the use and performance of the Website, which allows it to function properly. For example, we use cookies to understand how you use the Website, to account for the number of unique visitors to the Website (online services), and to obtain other statistics related to the operation of the Website.

• Productivity. To analyze and improve the performance of the Website (online services). For example, to collect data that helps balance the load to maintain the performance of the Website.

• Advertising. To collect information about your visit to the Website, view content, links you have followed, as well as information about your browser, devices and your IP address. We may transfer some limited aspects of this data collected through cookies to third parties for advertising purposes, to advertising partners. This means that when you visit another Website, you may be shown ads based on your browsing templates on our Website.

When you visit the Website, in addition to the cookies we create, third-party cookies may be stored on your device.

Companies that we may engage in to provide services on our behalf, such as website analysis, also post cookies when visiting the Website. Companies that provide content, such as videos, news, or advertisements on the Website, place cookies at their own discretion. They use the data in accordance with their own privacy policies, which may allow companies to collect and aggregate information about your actions on the Website (online services).

How to manage your Cookies?

You can configure your browser so that it does not accept cookies.

By configuring the browser you use (for example, Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome), you can choose which cookies to accept and which to reject. The location of the settings depends on which browser you are using. To find the settings you need, go to the "Help" / "Help" section in your browser.

If you have any questions about the use of cookies, please send them to us at urbanistykahub@ukr.net.

How to contact us?

/ Person and contact details of the controller (owner of personal data) /

URBANISTICS HUB LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY is a legal entity registered and operating in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine, with the address: 02094, Kyiv, Hnata Khotkevycha Street, building 12, office 177.

If you have any questions regarding this Regulation or the processing (processing) of your personal data, or you want to exercise one of your rights to data protection, or any other issues related to the use of our programs, services, Website and / or online services, contact us by writing to urbanistykahub@ukr.net and we will consider your request.